BIGCOM2016 LOGO

 

 

 Organizing Committee 

 

Honorary Chair:   Jinkuan Wang (Northeastern University, China)
 
General Co-Chairs: Ge Yu (Northeastern University, China)
Yu Wang (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA)
 
TPC Co-Chairs: Yanyong Zhang(Rutgers University, USA)
Zhu Han(University of Houston, USA)
Guoren Wang(Northeastern University, China)
 

TPC Track Chairs:

Lei Zou,Computing and Mining Track (Peking University, China)
Chenren Xu ,Communication and Security Track(Peking University, China)
Lan Zhang ,Management and Application Track(Tsinghua University, China)
 
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs: Zhibin Zhao (Northeastern University, China)
 
Poster/Demo Co-Chairs: Ye Yuan (Northeastern University, China)
Chunhong Zhang(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
 
 
Workshop/Tutorial Co-Chairs: Lanchao Liu (Cisco, USA)
Mengshu Hou (University of Electronic Science and Technology, China)
 
Industry Liaison Co-Chairs: Xu Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Dazhe Zhao (Northeastern University, China)
Jiahao Wang(University of Electronic Science and Technology, China)
 
Publicity Co-Chairs: Dan Tao (Beijing Jiaotong University,China)
Yuanfang Chen (University Pierre and Marie CURIE (University Paris VI),France)
Yao Liu (University of South Florida, USA)
 
Publication Co-Chairs: Zenghua Zhao (Tianjin University, China)
Fan Li (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
Yingjian Liu(Ocean University of China, China)
 
Finance and Registration Co-Chairs: Xufei Mao (Tsinghua University, China)
Shaojie Tang(University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
LanYao(Northeastern University, China)
 
Web Chair: Lan Yao (Northeastern University, China)
Cheng Bo(University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA)
 

 

 

 

 PC member

 

Shlomo Argamon, (Illinois Institute of Technology)
Ashwin Ashok, (Carnegie Mellon University)
Gautam Bhanage, (WINLAB, Rutgers University)
Cheng Bo, (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA)
Marcelo Carvalho, (Universidade de Brasilia)
Hanhua Chen, (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Thang Dinh, (Virginia Commonwealth University)
Wei Dong, (Zhejiang University)
Amr El Abbadi, (University of California, Santa Barbara)
Wei Gao, (University of Tennessee)
Hong Gao, (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Yong Ge, (The University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
Deke Guo, (National University of Defense Technology)
Junze Han, (Illinois Institute of Technology)
Bonghee Hong, (Pusan National University)
Liang Hong, (Wuhan University)
Xia Hu, (Texas A&M University)
Bo Ji, (Temple University)
Taeho Jung, (Illinois Institute of Technogy)
Seungwoo Kang, (Korea Tech)
Salil Kanhere, (The University of New South Wales)
Donghyun Kim, (North Carolina Central University)
Gene Moo Lee, (University of Texas at Arlington)
Fan Li, (Beijing Institute of Technology)
Zhanhuai Li, (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Xin Li, (Nanjing University)
Xiang Lian,(University of Texas Rio Grande Valley)
Kebin Liu, (Tsinghua University)
Ke Liu, (National Natural Scicence Foundation of China)
Chuanren Liu, (Rutgers Business School)
Yan Liu, (Concordia University)
Hongbo Liu, (Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis)
Lanchao Liu, (Cisco at California)
Xin Miao, (Tsinghua University)
Yi Mu, (University of Wollongong, Australia)
Nam Nguyen, (Schlumberger)
Nam Nguyen, (Towson University)
Xia Ning, (IUPUI)
M. Tamer Ozsu, (University of Waterloo)
Yang Panlong, (University of Science and Technology of China)
Peng Peng, (Peking University)
Feng Qian, (Indiana University)
Christine Reilly, (University of Texas Rio Grande Valley)
Walid Saad, (Virginia Tech)
Dola Saha, (Rutgers University)
Sherif Sakr, (National ICT Australia (NICTA), ATP lab, Sydney)
Ganesh Ram Santhanam, (Iowa State University)
Jungtaek Seo, (National Security Research Institute)
Shuo Shan,(China University of Petroleum)
Stephan Sigg, (Aalto University)
Junggab Son, (North Carolina Central University)
Shaojie Tang, (University of Texas at Dallas)
Dan Tao, (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Yongxin Tong, (Beihang University)
Hoang Nguyen Tran, (Kyung Hee University)
Hanli Wang, (Tongji University)
Jiliang Wang, (School of Software and TNLIST, Tsinghua University)
Ka-Chun Wong, (University of Toronto)
Zhenyu Wu, (NEC Laboratories America Inc.)
Yong Xiao, (University of Houston)
Hui Xiong, (Rutgers University)
Chenren Xu, (Peking University)
Xiaochun Yang, (Northeastern University)
Jie Yang, (Florida State University)
Zheng Yang, (Tsinghua University)
Lan Yao, (Northeastern University, China)
Seongwook Youn, (Korea National University of Transportation)
Zhiwen Yu, (Northwestern Polytechnical University, China)
Ge Yu, (Northeastern University,China)
Xu Zhang, (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunication)
Chunhong Zhang, (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Jumin Zhao, (taiyuan university of technology)
Zhibin Zhao, (Northeastern University)
Zenghua Zhao, (Tianjin University)
Weiguo Zheng, (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Xiangmin Zhou, (RMIT University, Australia)
Shiai Zhu, (MCRLab, University of Ottawa)
Lei Zou, (Peking University)
Jie Wang, (University of Massachusetts Lowell)
Chengfei Liu, (Swinburne University of Technology, Australia)
Jiannong Cao, (Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
Xu Yu, (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Junzhou Luo, (Southeast University, China)
Yongwei Wu, (Tsinghua University, China)
Guozhen Tan, (Dalian University of Technology, China)
Xinbing Wang, (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
Guihai Chen, (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
Xiaoyong Du, (Renmin University, China)
Aoying Zhou, (East China Normal University, China)
Zhanhuai Li, (Northwestern Polytechnic University, China)
Huiqun Zhao, (Northern Technology Univerisy, China)


Home | CFP|Post/Demo|Committees | Keynotes| Submission |FInal Version |Program | Past Bigcom|Registration | Venue


ACM SIGMOBILE